De la Suite John Lennon and Yoko Ono - Hôtel Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth

Lot 29

Montage d'une photo de John Lennon et Yoko Ono, 8huit (8) disques 45 tours plaquée en or 24 de la Chanson "Give peace a chance", de la partition musicale de cette chanson, et d'une plaque qui dit: "Le 1er juin 1969, John Lennon et Yoko Ono enregistraient dans la suite 1742 de l'Hôtel Reine Elizabeth la chanson "Give Peace a Chance" lors du célèbre Bed-in pour la paix." Numéroté, daté et signatures au dos: 1/1 4/08/97 De la Suite John Lennon and Yoko Ono - Hôtel Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth 114x127cm - 45x50"

Montage of a John Lennon and Yoko Ono photograph, of 8 24k gold plated 45 records of the song "Give Peace a Chance", the musical sheet for that song, and a plaque that reads: "On June 1, 1969, Johne Lennon and Yoko Ono recorded the song "Give Peace a Chance" in the Suite 1742 of the Queen Elizabeth Hotel during their famous Bed-in for peace." Numbered, dated and signatures on the reverse: 1/1 4/08/97 From the John Lennon and Yoko Ono Suite - Fairmont The Queen Elizabeth Hotel 114x127cm - 45x50"
Mes ordres d'achat