Epoque Empire

Lot 132
Estimation :
Epoque Empire
Table de toilette en acajou d'époque Empire ouvrant par un tiroir en façade, les pieds antérieurs colonnes et les pieds postérieurs droits reliés par une entretoise en demi lune, surmontée d'un miroir ovale soutenu par deux colonnes. Dessus de marbre gris. 160x84x48cm - 63x33x19" Provenance: collection famille Tailfer EMPIRE PERIOD An Empire period Mahogany dressing table opening by a drawer in the front with column-shaped front legs and straight back legs connected by a half-moon shaped spacer, surmounted by an oval mirror supported by two columns. Grey marble top. 160x84x48cm - 63x33x19" Provenance: Tailfer family collection
Mes ordres d'achat