Epoque Louis XVI

Lot 117
Estimation :
Epoque Louis XVI
Duchesse brisée d'époque Louis XVI composée d’un fauteuil et d'un repose pied en bois repeint couleur crème, chacun reposant sur quatre pieds cannelés, le fauteuil au dossier droit et accotoirs pleins à enroulements. Dim. fauteuil: 95x69x70cm - 37.5x27x27.5" Dim. repose pied: 40x60x92cm - 15.75x23.5x36" Provenance: collection famille Tailfer LOUIS XVI PERIOD A Louis XVI period "duchesse brisée" armchair composed by a cream painted wooden armchair and footrest, each resting on four fluted legs, the armchair with straight backrest and winding armrests. Armchair's dimensions: 95x69x70cm - 37.5x27x27.5 " Footrest's dimensions: 40x60x92cm - 15.75x23.5x36 " Provenance: Tailfer family collection
Mes ordres d'achat