Table de jeu en marqueterie de loupe et bois... - Lot 90 - Iegor

Lot 90
Table de jeu en marqueterie de loupe et bois fruitiers. Elle ouvre par deux abattants sur le dessus. Pieds gaines tenus par une entretoise le tout sur 4 pieds miches. Bavière, fin XVIIe. Provenance : Collection d'un aristocrate Italien. walnut burl and inlay game table, it opens with 2 flaps on the top. Sheathed legs held by a leg brace on bread loaf shaped feet. Bavaria, late 17th century. Provenance: Collection of an italian Aristocrate. 76x104x57cm - 30x41x22.5''
Mes ordres d'achat