SUSSE FRÈRE, PARIS

Lot 171
SUSSE FRÈRE, PARIS
Garniture de cheminé en bronze doré et marbre rose de style Louis XVI et d'époque Napoléon III. La pendule figurant une femme et l'Amour supporte le cadran décoré à l'amortissement d'un noeud de faveur, gerbe et guirlande de laurier. Les flambeaux à trois branches, le fut en cassolette et base tripode à pieds toupie. France, XIXème. A mantelpiece set in gilt bronze and pink marble in the Louis XVIstyle dating from Napoleon III period. The clock features figures of a lady and Cupid supporting the dial which is decorated with a bow of ribbon, wreath and garland of laurel. The three-light torch lamps with urn-shaped body and tripod bases on bun feet. France, 19th century. D: 41x21x13cm - 16x8.5x5
Mes ordres d'achat