LELEU, Jules (1883-1961)

Lot 121
LELEU, Jules (1883-1961)
Cabinet en acajou et placage d'acajou, ouvrant en façade par deux portes découvrant l'intérieur aménagé d'étagères. Il repose sur quatre pieds mouvementés à sabots de bronze doré. Entrées de serrures en bronze doré à décor de flèches enrubannées sur piédouche perlé. Signé à l'intérieur: J. Leleu. France, première moitié du XXe siècle. Mahogany and mahogany veneer cabinet, opening in the front by two door discovering the interior fitted shelves. It stands on four feet covered with gilt bronze. Gilt bronze escutcheons decorated with wrapped arrows on beaded pedestal. Signed inside: J. Leleu. France, first half of the 20th Century. 122 x 137.5 x 37.5cm - 48 x 54 x 14.75
Mes ordres d'achat