FOSTER, Myles Birket(1825-1899)

Lot 8
Bergers et bergères assoupis Aquarelle sur carton Monogrammée en partie inférieure droite: FB Attribuée sur une étiquette au verso Provenance: Jacoby House Antiques (Montréal, Canada), vente des 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 et 16 31 mai 1974, lot 5 26 x 46cm - 10.25 x 18 Shepherds and shepherdesses having a rest Watercolor on cardboard Monogrammed on the lower right: FB Attributed on a label on the reverse verso Provenance: Jacoby House Antiques (Montreal, Canada), may 2, 3, 4, 9, 10, 11 and 16, 1974's action, lot 5 Source: Benezit, vol. 4, pp. 18-21
Mes ordres d'achat