WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987)

Lot 77
WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987)
Gold book, 1957 Numéroté 14/100 Ensemble de 19 sérigraphies Certaines sont rehaussées à l'aquarelle Bibliographie : - Schelmann, catalogue raisonné des Estampes, Reproduit sous le n°IV.106-124 en page 342 Gold book, 1957 Numbered 14/100 Set of 19 serigraphs Some are highlighted with watercolour Bibliography: - Schelmann, catalogue raisonné des Estampes, Reproduced under the number IV.106-124, page 342 35x28cm-13.75x11" (chacune/each)