DE PENNE, Olivier Charles (1831-1897)

Lot 130
Ensemble de 4 gravures rehaussée à l'aquarelle représentant des scènes de chasse Elles sont signées dans la plaque en bas à gauche: O. de Penne Elles sont titrée et datée dans la plaque en bas au centre: 1863 Ensemble of 4 engravings highlighted with watercolour representing hunting scenes They are signed in the plate on the lower left: O. de Penne They are titled and dated in the plate on the lower center: 1863 39x68cm - 15.25x26.75'' (chacune/each)