STONE REEVES, Richard (1919-2005)

Lot 110
«Levée» Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Richard Stone Reeves, 1956 Titrée en bas à gauche On joint: Huit montages photographiques dont 6 montrant «Levée» lors de ses grandes victoires On joint également: 4 photos de «Levée» dans leur cadre en forme de fer à cheval «Levée» Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower right: Richard Stone Reeves, 1956 Titled on the lower left Including: 8 photographics montages showing «Levée» during his victories Also included: Four photographs of «Levée» in their horseshoe shaped frames 66x81cm - 26x32''