Edwards) (active XXème - active 20th c.)

Lot 106
FITZGERALD, Pamela (dite Lady «Sun shower» Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Pamela Edwards Titrée sur une plaque sur le devant du cadre On joint: Quatre montages photographiques dont un encadré montrant «Sun Shower» lors de ses grandes victoires «Sun shower» Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Pamela Edwards Titled on a plate on the front of the frame Also included: Four photographics mountings including one showing «Sun Shower» during one of his victories 61x71cm - 24x28''