ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)

Lot 87
ROUSSEAU, Albert (1908-1982)
«Place de l'Hôtel de Ville» Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A. Rousseau Titrée et datée sur le châssis au dos «Place de l'Hôtel de Ville» Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Rousseau Titled and dated on the stretcher on the reverse 122.5x91.5cm - 48.25x36''