JAPON XIXE SIECLE

Lot 1125
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
JAPON XIXE SIECLE
Inro à quatre cases en laque or et argent à décor architectural avec pin et cerisiers en fleurs. Signé sur la base. Ojime en métal argenté. Japon, XIXe. JAPAN, 19TH C. Four-tier lacquer inro decorated in gold and silver lacquer on a background with architectural décor and pine trees and cherry blossoms. Signed on the base Silvered ojime. Japan, 19th C. H: 9cm - 3.5" L: 6.5cm - 2.5"