CHEYSSIAL, Georges Robert (1907-1997)

Lot 57

"Petite Folie" 1979 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: G. Cheyssial Contresignée et titrée au verso Illustrée et datée dans le livre sur Georges Cheyssial par Norbert Hugedé (p.116 et 126) "Petite Folie" 1979 Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: G. Cheyssial Countersigned and titled on the reverse Illustrated and dated in the book on Georges Cheyssial by Norbert Hugedé (p.116 et 126) 72.5x69.5cm - 28.5x23.75"