ROYAL VIENNA

Lot 26

ROYAL VIENNA

Assiette en porcelaine polychrome de Royal Vienna à décor d’un portrait de Antigone, le contour ornementé de volutes, de frises et d’animaux dorés sur fond polychrome. Titrée au revers sur la base: «Antigone». Estampillée au revers sur la base. Deuxième marque postérieure de Rudolstadt sous la base. Diamètre: 24cm - 9.5"

Royal Vienna polychrome porcelain plate decorated with a portrait of Antigone, the outline ornated with gilt volute, frieze and animals on a polychrome background. Titled on the reverse on the base: «Antigone» Stamped on the reverse on the base. Second posterior mark of Rudolstadt underneath the base. Diameter: 24cm - 9.5"
Mes ordres d'achat