XVIIIÈME S.

Lot 24.B

XVIIIÈME S.

Commode en bois vernis, la façade ouvrant à quatre tiroirs moulurés sur trois rangées, le plateau rectangulaire aux angles arrondis à l’avant, l’ornementation en bronze ciselé et doré. XVIIIème siècle H: 81.5cm - 32” L: 95cm - 37.5” P: 53cm - 22”

A varnished wooden chest of drawers, the facade opening with four moulded drawers in three rows, the rectangular plate with rounded corners in the front, decorated with gilded and chiseled bronze ornamentation. 18th century. H: 81.5cm - 32” L: 95cm - 37.5” l: 53cm - 22”
Mes ordres d'achat