Bronze

Lot 18
Estimation :
Bronze
Paire d’urnes couvertes à deux anses en marbre rouge veiné blanc et gris, la monture en bronze doré et ciselé à décor de guirlandes de fleurs, le piédouche ceint d’une frise de fleurettes et terminé par un socle en bronze doré. H: 46cm – 18" Pair of two-handles covered urns made of red marble with white and gray veins, the gilt and chiselled bronze setting decorated with garland of flowers, the pediment surrounded by a frieze of foliage motives, resting on a gilt bronze base. H: 46cm – 18"
Mes ordres d'achat