TRAVAIL VÉNITIEN

Lot 17

TRAVAIL VÉNITIEN

Porte-torchère en bois sculpté polychrome figurant un nubien tenant un flambeau dans la main gauche. Travail vénitien, XIXème siècle. H : 137cm-54"

Sculpted and polychrome wooden flare-holder portraying a Nubian man holding a torch with the left hand. Venitian work, 19th century. H : 137cm-54"
Mes ordres d'achat