COMMODE d'époque Fédérale, elle ouvre par... - Lot 429 - Iegor

Lot 429
COMMODE d'époque Fédérale, elle ouvre par 4 rangs de tiroirs, dont un rang de deux tiroirs en ceinture. Elle repose sur des pieds sabres. Amérique du Nord, début XIXe. Federal period COMMODE, with four rows of drawers, including a row of two drawers at the belt. Resting on saber shaped legs. North America, early 19th century. 106x95x48cm-41.7x37.4x19'' Provenance : Collection Michel Taschereau.
Mes ordres d'achat