BUREAU d'époque Napoléon III en bois noirci... - Lot 413 - Iegor

Lot 413
BUREAU d'époque Napoléon III en bois noirci à plateau gainé de cuir frappé de motifs dorés et 4 pieds mouvementés. Il ouvre en ceinture par 3 tiroirs, poignées et sabots en bronze doré. France, XIXe. Napoleon III period darkened wood DESK with a curved top covered with leather with gilt patterns and four serpentine legs. With three drawers in its belt and gilt bronze hooves. France, 19th century. 75.5x144x66cm-29.7x56.7x26'' Provenance : Collection Michel Taschereau.
Mes ordres d'achat