Lot 31
Estimation :
20000 - 30000 CAD

KRIEGHOFF, Cornelius David (1815-1872)
"Huron Indians"
Huile sur toile
Signed on the lower right:
C.Krieghoff
Titled on labels on the reverse

Provenance:
Private Collection, Laurentians

13x16cm - 5x6.25"

Provenance:
Galerie Walter Klinkhoff, Montréal
Galerie L'Art Français, Montréal
Collection de Mme C., Montréal

37x32cm - 14,5x12,5"
Mes ordres d'achat