HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Lot 45
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"L'avocat furieux" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Signée, titrée et numérotée au verso Cachet de la galerie Dominion au verso "L'avocat furieux" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Jules R. Hervé Signed, titled and numbered on the reverse Dominion Gallery's cachet on the reverse 22x27cm - 8.5x 10.5''