FRANCE, FIN XVIIIème s.

Lot 25
Estimation :
FRANCE, FIN XVIIIème s.
Commode d'époque Directoire en marqueterie ouvrant à trois petits tiroirs, le plateau à décor d'une rose des vents simplifiée au centre. France, fin XVIIIème s. H: 27cm - 10.5" L: 36cm - 14.25" P: 24.5cm - 9.5" Directoire marquetry chest of drawer opening by three small drawers, the top decorated with a simplified compass rose in the centre. France, late 18th c. H: 27cm - 10.5" L: 36cm - 14.25" l: 24.5cm - 9.5"