FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Voiliers... - Lot 39 - Iegor

Lot 39
Estimation :
15000 - 20000 CAD
FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Voiliers au bassin Louise" Huile et caséine sur panneau de bois Signée en bas à droite: Fortin Titrée et datée au dos sur étiquette: C. 1953 Étiquette du Musée Marc-Aurèle Fortin au dos 41x82cm - 16x32" FORTIN, Marc-Aurèle (1888-1970) "Voiliers au bassin Louise" Oil and casein on wood panel Signed on the lower right: Fortin Titled and dated on the reverse on a label: C. 1953 Label from the Musée Marc-Aurèle Fortin on the reverse 41x82cm - 16x32"