GINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) "Mr. Shakya Dorje... - Lot 15 - Iegor

Lot 15
Estimation :
GINSBERG, Allen (1926-1997) "Mr. Shakya Dorje and Dr. Trogawa, Rinpoche" Tirage argentique Signé en bas à droite : Allen Ginsberg Inscription en bas : " Mr. Shakya Dorie and Dr Trogawa, Rinpoche in midst of busy day's diagnostic activity in Bowery Buddhafields, John Giomo's loft formerly W.S Burroughts' old "Bunker", august 29, 1989." Daté et numéroté à l'arrière : 8/29/89, 1/90. 27.75x37.5cm - 10.75x14.75"