TABLE ovale d'époque Louis XVI ouvrant par... - Lot 516 - Iegor

Lot 516
TABLE ovale d'époque Louis XVI ouvrant par un vantail en trompe-l'oeil de tiroirs. Elle repose sur 4 pieds à cannelures torsadées tenus par un plateau en entretoise. Pieds fuselés, cannelés de même. Ornements de bronze. Dessus de marbre gris à veines noires. France, XVIIIe. Louis XVI period oval TABLE with a make believe panel door of drawers. Resting on 4 fluted legs held by a platter brace. Fluted feet and bronze ornaments. Grey marble top with black streaks. France, 18th century. 78x50x36.5cm-30.7x19.7x14.3'' Provenance: Collection Michel Taschereau.