Paire de petits flambeaux d'époque Empire... - Lot 103 - Iegor

Lot 103
Paire de petits flambeaux d'époque Empire en bronze finement ciselé et doré, les fûts fuselés à décors de palmettes en torsade. France, début XIXème. Pair of delicately chiseled and gilded bronze small Empire period candlesticks, tapering shaft with a decor of twisting palm leaves. France, early 19th century. :H: 23cm - 9"