MOULY, François Jean Joseph (1846-1886)

Lot 50
Got to lot
«Vercingetorix à Gergovie» Bronze à patine brune Signé sur la base: Mouly Titré sur la base Sur la base: Marque Ch. Gautier Bronzier «Vercingetorix à Gergovie» Bronze with brown patina Signed on the base: Mouly Titled on the base On the base: inscription Ch. Gautier Bronzier H: 44'' (avec la base/with the base) et 40'' (sans/without) L: 20'' l: 18''