ICART, Louis (1888-1950)

Lot 37
ICART, Louis (1888-1950)
Jeune femme au perroquet Aquatinte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Datée dans la plaque dans la partie supérieure: 1922 Numérotée dans la plaque dans la partie inférieure : 1/2 Sceau du moulin de la galette Young woman with a parrot Aquatint Signed on the lower right: Louis Icart Dated in the plate on the upper part: 1922 Numbered in the plate on the lower part: 1/2 Seal of the Moulin de la Galette 47x34cm - 18.5x13.5''