CASANOVA, Francesco Giuseppe (1727-1802)

Lot 17.C
Cavalier à l'épée Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche : 1793 Horseman with sword Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: 1793 40.5x32.5cm - 16x12.75''