COBURN, Frederick Simpson RCA (1871-1960)

Lot 25
«Paysage des Cantons de l'Est» Huile sur isorel Signée en bas à gauche : F.S. Coburn Titrée au dos sur une étiquette de l'exposition : «Deux cents ans de peinture québécoise» Provenance : Gilles Corbeil «Paysage des Cantons de l'Est» Oil on masonite Signed on the lower left: F.S. Coburn Titled on the reverse on a label from the exhibition: «Deux cents ans de peinture québécoise» Provenance : Gilles Corbeil 32x44.5cm - 12.5x17.5