JACQUE, Charles Emile (1813-1894)

Lot 58

Bergerie Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: C.Jacque Nom de l'artiste sur un cartel métallique central: Charles Jacque Critiques de journaux datant de 1906 collées sur le chassis (The Morning Post, The Bazaar, The World, The Standard, The Queen) Sheepfold Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: C. Jacque Name of the artist on a central metal cartel: Charles Jacque Newspapers Reviews from 1906 on the reverse (The Morning Post, The Bazaar, The World, The Standard, The Queen) 73x93cm - 29x36.5"