OLDENBURG, Claes (1929-1997)

Lot 55
OLDENBURG, Claes (1929-1997)
« Geometric mouse, Scale D, Home made » Montage en carton et chaînettes de métal Titré et daté en bas à droite: 1971 Signé, titré et daté au dos: Claes Oldenburg. « Geometric mouse, Scale D, Home made » Mounting with cardboard and small chains Titles and dated on the lower right: 1971 Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: Claes Oldenburg. 49.5x42 cm-19.5x16.5