HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)

Lot 23
HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)
"Place de la Concorde" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Titrée et signée sur un cartel métallique central et à l'endos de la toile Étiquette de la Dominion Gallery au revers 22.5x27.5cm - 8.75x10.75" "Place de la Concorde" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: Jules R. Hervé Titled and signed on a central metal cartel and on the reverse of the canvas Dominion Gallery label on the reverse