GAUDISSARD, Émile (1872-1956)

Lot 8
GAUDISSARD, Émile (1872-1956)
Bouquet de fleurs Étude préparatoire aux tapisseries du paquebot Normandie Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: E. Gaudissard 1937 61x51cm - 24x20" Bouquet of flowers Preparatory study for the tapestries of the Normandy liner Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: E. Gaudissard 1937