GRÜN, Jules Alexandre (1868-1934)

Lot 5
Femme aux fruits Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche: Grün Nom de l'artiste sur un cartel métallique central: Jules Grün Étiquettes d'exposition au revers du cadre (Montréal, Monte-Carlo, Périgueux) 61x51cm Woman with fruits Oil on canvas Signed on the lower left: Grün Name of the artist on a central metal cartel: Jules Grün Exhibition labels on the back of the frame (Montreal, Monte-Carlo, Perigueux) 24x20"