Lot n° 11
Estimation :
6000 - 8000
PAYETTE, Jacques (1951-)
"Ce qu'on y joue"... - Lot 11 - Iegor
PAYETTE, Jacques (1951-)
"Ce qu'on y joue"
Encaustic on canvas laid on wood
Signed and dated on the lower right: Jacques Payette 1998
Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos
Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C., Montréal
91,5x201cm - 36x79"