Lot 11
Estimation :
6000 - 8000 CAD

PAYETTE, Jacques (1951-)
"Ce qu'on y joue"
Encaustic on canvas laid on wood
Signed and dated on the lower right: Jacques Payette 1998
Titrée, datée et contresignée au dos

Provenance:
Collection of Mrs. C., Montréal

91,5x201cm - 36x79"