ARMSTRONG, William W. (1822-1914)

Lot 4
«Deserted Mountain Cabin» Aquarelle sur papier Signée et datée en bas à gauche: W. Armstrong, 1900 Titrée au dos sur une étiquette de la Kaspar Gallery «Deserted Mountain Cabin» Watercolour on paper Signed and dated on the lower left: W. Armstrong, 1900 Titled on the reverse on a label from the Kaspar Gallery 23.5x16.5cm - 9.25x6.5''